Advertisement

2018 MTV EMA Credits

November 4, 2018
HOST
HAILEE STEINFELD 
 
PRODUCER
DEBBIE PHILLIPS
 
CO-PRODUCERS
CEIRE DEERY
CHLOE MASON
 
DIRECTOR
HAMISH HAMILTON

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRUCE GILLMER
 

VOICE OVER
WILL BEST
 
MUSIC TALENT PRODUCER                                                                                       
ALBERT SCHILCHER
 
CREATIVE DIRECTOR
PAUL CASLIN
 
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
JULIO HIMEDE
 
LIGHTING DESIGNER
AL GURDON
 
EVENT MANAGER
MAGGIE MOUZAKITIS
 
LINE PRODUCER
ELIZABETH FLOWERS
 
FRONT OF HOUSE PRODUCER
CHRISSY DRANSFIELD
 
BAND PRODUCER
SARAH CURRIE
 
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
HAYLEY COLLETT
 
CELEBRITY TALENT
BIANCA ACCA
 

TALENT & MUSIC
ASHLEY HOPE
MELISSA SKYE
ERIKA COLON
CHARLEY READ
WILL ROWE-PARR
ORIANA STOREY
LINDSAY KULIK
MIKE OSTOLAZA
ANNA KARATZIVA
DWAYNE GORDON-HARRIS
CLARE THOMPSON
ALEX CRITCHLEY
KELLY ADDESSA
ROBERTA HICKEY
 
SENIOR VT PRODUCER
LISA STOKOE
 
RED CARPET PRESENTERS
BECCA DUDLEY
SWAY CALLOWAY
 
RED CARPET CORRESPONDENT
JOHANN WALD
 
SCRIPT PRODUCER
STEVEN MURPHY
 
WRITERS
AIDEN SPACKMAN
ILYA COLAK-ANTIC
 
ASSISTANT PRODUCER
FRASER ISAAC
 
CAMERA SUPERVISOR
KEVIN FRENCH
 
VISION MIXERS
ROD WARDELL
NICOLA HAMMOND
 
SOUND SUPERVISORS
TOBY ALINGTON
GARY MOORE
 
SENIOR FLOOR MANAGER
ROGER DEMPSTER
 
WARDROBE SUPERVISOR
ZOE HOLBOROUGH
 
MAKE UP DESIGNER
DEBBIE DANNELL
 
HAIR SUPERVISOR
PAULINE SIMMONS
 
TALENT OPERATIONS MANAGERS
CAROL BROCK
MARK SINTON
           
TALENT LOGISTICS MANAGER
LYNNE ROBERTS
 
AUDIENCE MANAGER
HENRY SHELDON
 
PRESS
KATE LAVERGE
MATT BAKER
JANICE GATTI
YINKA AKINDELE
KELLY TODD
POLLY STEVENS
GAYLE GAVIOLA
CLAUDIA LODA
ADELINE ONG
SHARLOTTE RITCHIE
CHRISTINA RINGSTROM
ANNA DALLY
GUILLERMO REYNA
PILAR GARCIA
LUCIA PEDROCHE
FARAH-BERTILLE CHERIF
CHRISTINE WOO
ALICIA CORDELL
CARME MONTES ORTI
ALVARO PELEGRIN MARTOS JIMENEZ
SEAN MCNALLY
TANGO
ALEX PARRISH
SCOTT RAMSEY
 
VENUE
BILBAO EXHIBITION CENTRE
TXOMIN OLABARRI
GORKA SANTOS
SHEILA BATIZ
MIKEL RODRIGUEZ
 
SPECIAL THANKS
DIPUTACIÓN FORAL DE BIZKAIA / BIZKAIAKO FORU ALDUNDIA
AYUNTAMIENTO DE BILBAO / BILBOKO UDALA
AYUNTAMIENTO DE BARAKALDO / BARAKALDOKO UDALA
BILBAO EKINTZA, E.P.E.L.  
ATHLETIC CLUB
DAVID NOONAN DACS
THE CAROL BURNETT SHOW / WHACKO
JULIAN WATERMAN

TITLES & SHOW GRAPHICS 
HELLO CHARLIE
 
AUDIO FX DESIGNER
DENNIS ALFAREZ
 
Promotion
MTV World Design studio Buenos Aires

PERFORMANCE SCREEN VISUALS
HELLO CHARLIE
STUDIO MOROSS
BLINK INC
GRAVITY

VT PRODUCER
CLAIRE POTHECARY
 

HOST PRODUCER
JASMINE DOTIWALA
 
VOICE OVER PRODUCER
RACHAEL DOWNEY
 
EVS PRODUCER
SOPHIE WAITE
 
PRODUCTION MANAGER
TOM MOLYNEUX
 
PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
ROBERT FOOT
EMMA KOZLOWSKI
 
PRODUCTION FINANCE MANAGER
MAGGIE SISSON
 
BAND PRODUCTION MANAGER
KIRSTEN THOMPSON
 
BAND ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
HANNAH BARNETT
 
BAND PRODUCTION
ANNA PIQUERAS
LAURA KNIGHT
MARK MORLEY-SMITH
RHIANNON FITT
STUART SIMMS
AICO BOSHOVEN
GARY MAXWELL
TOM OSMOND
NATHAN EMERY
 
CAST
DENA BILBAO
CIRQUE BIJOU
MR SWING
 
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
JAMES PARFITT
ALFIE GODFREY
 
FINANCE
TRACEY RUFF
CHRISTINA STRACUZZI
DORA BERECZ
 
TRAVEL MANAGER
ANNA RIGOLLI
 
TRAVEL COORDINATOR
NIAMH SKINNER
 
SCRIPT SUPERVISORS
EMILY ALDOUS
SHARON TRACEY
 
OB PROJECT MANAGER
BOLKE BURNABY LAUTIER
 
VISION SUPERVISORS
PIM JANSSEN
EMELIE SCAMINACI
 
OB PROJECT COORDINATOR
ANNIEK VERHAGEN
 
INTERCOM SUPERVISOR
MISCHA KORTLEVE
 
STAGE MANAGER
MIKE GROVE
 
CAMERA OPERATORS
ALAN WELLS
ALEX DODD
ANDRE SERAILLE
BART VAN RIJN
CHARLIE BRYAN
CURTIS DUNNE
DAVE COLLIER
DEREK PENNELL
FLOOR BERKHEMER
GARETH BEESON
JOHN CLARKE
JOHN WRIGHT
LEWIS MUTONGWIZO
PAUL DAVIS
PRAV SHETTY
ROB MANSFIELD
SHAUN WILLIS
TIM VAN DER VOORT
 
CAMERA ASSISTANTS
CHRISTOPHER ROBERTSON
JAMES NEAL
NEIL DAVIS
RICHARD BONES
SEAN WEBB
WARREN BUCKINGHAM
ZAK HOOKER
 
FLOOR MANAGERS
ED SHARPE
SIOBHAN O'DONNELL
MICHAEL MATHESON

ASSISTANT FLOOR MANAGERS
DAVE ALLEN
EMILY ASHER
ED MACLEOD
BEN SANCHEZ
 
TICKET MANAGEMENT
REBECCA KNIGHT      
TOM MCMILLEN
CAROLE GROVE
ZOE WILKINSON
 
TALENT LOGISTICS & HOTEL MANAGEMENT
RACHEL MORRIS
AMY HALFORD
REBECCA BEDEAU
CAROLYN RICHARDSON
KERI SMITH
AMY MARTIN
KIRSTIE BARNES
SAM GUNNION
JAYME RATNER
NIAMH COSTELLO
SAM WEAVER
SHARON WILLIAMS
MICHELLE GOFF
AMANDA CRANE
 
TALENT OPERATIONS
AMELIA STOTT
ARNOLD JUDD
BEAN TAYLOR
CHRIS STENT
DAVID WEAVER
DIGGY HICKS-LITTLE
EMMA BOND
GEORGIA BONE
JOE TURNER
LAURA JOHNSON
NATALIE GIBBON
OLIVIA LYTH
REBECCA HUTCHINSON
REBECCA TAYLOR-SIMS
SAMMYA SADDI
SARAH BISHOP
TILLY DUNK
 
AUDIENCE MANAGEMENT
CHARLOTTE MILLER
OTIS DOMINIQUE
RACHEL HELSBY
ALICE PITT CARTER
BARNEY GEE
CHARLIE WOODS
GABRIELLA BLAKE
JOE MULVIHILL
KWESI MCLEOD
XENIA ROUSSE
 
CREATIVE ASSISTANT
LIAM LUNNISS
 
DANCER AGENCY      
AMCK DANCE
 
OB UNIT
UNITED
 
GRIP EQUIPMENT
JELLE ECTOR
 
EDITOR
REG WRENCH
 
EDIT GUARANTEE
LEO MANNING-JONES
 
VT POST PRODUCTION
TOM ROSS
JOHN PEARCE
LEAF TROUP
 
EVS OPERATORS
SCOTT MACKENZIE
CORNE DE BRUIJNE
GIJS BRUINS
 
GRAPHICS OPERATOR
LEON GLOVER
 
AUTOCUE OPERATOR
SOPHIA WALKER
 
WARM UP ARTIST
DJ WOSH
 
MTV SPAIN
MANUEL GIL
CARLOS MARTINEZ
JAVIER PALOMO
LAURA ABRIL FERNANDEZ-XESTA
LEONOR IRADIER
PILAR GARCIA PALOMERO
MARTA CORRES
VICTOR CENDRA
 
SCREENS CONTROL
CHRIS SAUNDERS
CONNIE GLOVER
RICH PORTER
DANIEL GARY
NEIL TRENELL
LEO FLINT
 
SCREENS & PROJECTION
FABER AV
 
HEAD RIGGERS
KEVIN MONKS
OZ MARSH
 
MOTION CONTROL OPERATORS
ROSS MAYNARD
JOSH COLLER
AARON RACKHAM
 
CAD DRAUGHTING
RICHARD MEICHTRY
 
ART DIRECTOR
MATTHIAS KUBLIK
 
ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR
JULIEN RIGAL
 
SET CONSTRUCTION
UNBRANDED EXPERIENCE
 
STAGE CONSTRUCTION
STAGECO
 
STAGE AUTOMATION
STAGE KINETIK
 
AUTOMATION
WI CREATIONS
 
LIGHTING CREW CHIEF
RICH GORROD
 
LIGHTING CONSOLE OPERATORS
ALEX PASSMORE
ROSS WILLIAMS
 
LIGHTING
GARETH MORGAN
JOHN HETHERTON
AIDEN MCCABE
SIMON ANDERSON
CHRIS HENRY
WILLIAM GALLEGOS
PETER MACDONALD
 
LIVE SOUND SUPERVISOR
COLIN PINK
 
LIVE SOUND
ADRIAN ROCHE
BRYAN GRANT
CESAR LOPEZ
CHRIS COXHEAD
DAKOTA CROUCH
JAMES NICHOLSON
JOSH LLOYD
JONATHAN SANTONJA
JUAN BEILIN ANTUNA
KEVIN JUNGK
LEZ DWIGHT
RICHARD WONNACOTT
STEFAN KRISTA
TOM HOWAT
WAYNE SARGEANT
 
WARDROBE
AMEENA KARA CALLENDER
ANGELICA GARCIA
ANGHARAD MERREY
CONSTANCE MACQUEEN
FRANCES ROBERTSON-RICHIE
JEN GILPIN
JONATHAN BURNSTON
KAYLEE PARKS
KIMI O'NEIL
LEE DESAI
LUCY UPTON PROWSE
MARIA CARENZA
MARIA GALLARDO
NICOLE DEMPSTER
SCARLET WALLIS
SIOBHAN DILLON
SOPHEA BAILEY
SUSIE GLATT
 
MAKE UP
BOBBIE ROSS
CLAIRE DE GRAFT
EMMA WHITE TURLE
GEMMA TYLER
GEMMA WHITBREAD
GERALDINE KITENGE
JESSIE COLVILLE
JODY FLANDERS
KATIE KANANI
KIRSTIN PIGGOTT
LISA MEJUTO
MANDI ANDERSON
MASON WILLIAMS
MICHELLE CAMPBELL
SASKIA WRIGHT
SHAUNA TAGGART
THE URBANIST
TONI VASILI
 
HAIR
AMY HEATH
BENY COTOVAN
COCO NETTEY
CRAIG PURVES
DAVID FLETCHER
DION THOMAS
JAMES BENOIT
MARCO ARENA
MITCH LUMSDEN
NANETTE SAUNDERS
NEAVE NORGATE
NEIL ROTHWELL
TRACEY JONES
TUESDAY THOMPSON
UMUNIQUE JAMISON
 
MAKE UP & HAIR PRODUCTION MANAGER
KIERAN O'BRIEN
 
MAKE UP SUPPLIERS
CARRON COSMETICS
 
HAIR PRODUCT SUPPORT
REDKEN
 
MAKE UP TOOLS
SPECTRUM
 
HAIR TOOLS
MARCO ARENA TOOLS
 
LOCAL PRODUCTION – SOLD OUT
JUAN ANTONIO HERNANDEZ
ALBERTO CORDOVILLA
JUAN JOSE CASTRO
JUAN CARLOS ALCAIDE
 
HEALTH & SAFETY ADVISOR
GARY LATHAN
 
EVENT PRODUCTION MANAGER
LISA SHENTON
 
EVENT PRODUCTION
PAUL BISSONI
CHRIS CADDY
RAY PERKINS
 
VIACOM RISK MANAGEMENT
MATT BARTHOLOW
 
DRESSING ROOM MANAGER
YVONNE RYAN
 
ACCREDITATION
LOOLOO MURPHY
LISA POCKLINGTON
JOANNE FOSTER
SARAH SOFFE
JASPER CROSSLEY
 
VIACOM SECURITY
CARLOS FERNADEZ
DEREK ROUNDTREE
JOHN HONOVIC
TERRI NICHOLSON
ALEX FLORES
JOSE CARLOS PALLEJA
 
HEAD OF MTV EMA SECURITY
SIMON BATTERSBY
 
SHOWSEC - SECURITY
MICHAEL ASIMONYE
MARK LOGAN
JON COLE
HARRY CLAYSON
KEITH ETCHELLS
JOHN HADLAND
SUFYAN BOHRA
STEVE MCCAFFERTY
KAYLEY GRIEVES
MIKE POOLE
LEE FRAWLEY
LIAM FISH
RICHARD CHURCH
CHRIS BANKS
RICHARD CHURCH
MARTIN LEWIS
JOHN HADLAND
SCOTT LOWERSON
TOM BAILEY
 
CATERING
THE BLEEDING HEART CATERING COMPANY
 
POWER & DISTRIBUTION
POWER ED
 
PYROS & SPECIAL EFFECTS
QUANTUM SFX
 
PERFORMANCE SET PIECES
AIRSTAR
PERRY SCENIC
PIXMOB
SCOTT FLEARY
TOTAL FABRICATIONS
TRUE STAGING
 
AERIAL RIGGING
FLYING BY FOY
 
TRUCKING
FLY BY NITE
 
RED CARPET
STUART MCFEAT
TONY GRECH-SMITH
CRAIG GLEDHILL
SOPHIE HUDA
NATALIE TRUELOVE
DAN ROOKE
OLI RICHARDS
NICOLA FILLER
 
INSERT VT
KATIE DAWSON
BRUCE JACKSON
KEMI OMO
GEMMA VEIGA
ROY TAYLOR
ADAM COLLINS
MATT DE SILVA
PABLO CARRATALA
RORY MULROE
SIMON WHYMAN
FMK MEDIA
GORKA RODRIGUEZ
INAKI OTAEGI
RICARDO ARANBURU
AITOR SAYANS RUIS
NDONGO BIBANG MAKINA
 
TV PRODUCTION MUSE PERFORMANCE
SIL MCILVEEN
PAUL DUGDALE
JEZ BREADIN
KATE SINDEN
PIERS GLOYNE
CHRIS VAUGHAN
RICHARD 'WEZ' WEARING
PAUL NORMANDALE
MALCOLM BIRKETT
TIM SUMMERHAYES
DAVE EMERY
EMMA RAMSAY
DAN WINTERBURN
SIMON BRYANT
JULIE CHENNELLS
NANCY SKIPPER
ANDY SMITH
ALBERTO BRAVO
ENEKO GURRUTXAGA
JAVIER Rincón Vázquez
YOLANDA TERLERA
JAVIER REVUELTA
SAMANTHA JIMENEZ
SILVIA VECCHINI
 
BUSINESS & LEGAL AFFAIRS
SEBASTIAN CHAMES
ROCIO DE LLOBET
RICHARD FINER
NICOLE GLOBE
TANYA M. GUZMAN
KAINE HAMPTON
RHIANNON KAINTH
MICHAEL LANDAU
MARCUS LEE
PATRICIA LEIVA
SHAUN MACARTNEY
LANCE G. MCPHERSON
JAVIER PALOMO
PHILIPPA SCOTT
JAMES SMITH
 
COMPLIANCE
DOREEN DEICKE
PETER GODFREY
                           
MUSIC & MEDIA LICENSING 
ASHLING ROCHE
KAREN ADAMS
ERIK TOMLIN
JORDAN LAZARUS
 
VELOCITY INTERNATIONAL 
LEE SEARS
RUSSELL SAMUEL
LIANA LINDENBERG
KRISSY SHIPLEY
ISABELLA ARNDT
AMIL SHAH
 
TALENT TRANSPORT MANAGER
MARIE ELISABETH RUMENS BALANZINO
 
TALENT TRANSPORT
THALIA ERWIN
AYSHA SURSOCK
DIONNE MOHAMMAD
ELVIRA BRUNS BANDECCHI
ESTANIS FIGEUROA
GIANMARCO SARCINA
GUIDO BALANZINO
ISAURE DE PONTBRIAND
JORDAN WELLARD
MARC MIDDLEMAS
PASCAL AZOULAY
RAJ SETHI
STAN STRICKLAND
STUART DAVIES
READY CARS & VANS
PROCAR
 
TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT
MIKE CHAIKIN
DAN HUGHES
JUAN LUIS MARTINEZ DE VALLEJO
ASIER GÓMEZ GAZTELU
GRUPO ARRIAGA SERCOLUX
 
STAFF & PRESS HOTEL MANAGEMENT
SHARON HOWLAND
DAVE FERGUSON
SOPHIA MARTINS
MICHELLE LOUISE
VICKY DIAS
 
BROADCAST TECHNOLOGY
MTS GLOBAL
 
IMM CHANNEL OPERATIONS
IMM CONTENT OPERATIONS
IMM LANGUAGE OPERATIONS
IMM MEDIA OPERATIONS   
IMM NON-LINEAR OPERATIONS
 
TECHNOLOGY
DARREN MONKSFIELD
ANDREW BURKITT
JUSTIN LOMAKIN
DANNY STROUD
RICHARD WILSON
 
INTERNATIONAL CHANNEL MANAGEMENT
OSCAR GORDON-LYONS
PADDY POWER
 
DIGITAL MEDIA
KARMELINA PAROUKA
CHRIS WHITTINGHAM
KYLE HOEDL
CHRIS SKILES
PETRA SCHWIMMBECK
ABI HEILBRON
ALEC HENDRY
MEGAN JAKAR
MARINE ALABERKIAN
MCKENNA PORTER
JONATHAN TORRES
ERIKA AUDIE
IRO PANTAZI
SEBASTIAN IGLESIAS
ELLEN FRANKLIN
JAMES BARNES
CHARLOTTE BARRYMORE
LEXI ROSE
AMIE JACKSON
NICK MCCALL
ANNA SADLER
BUD GALLIMORE
VICKY EDMONDS
OSI ANYANWU
ZACH LEVI-RODGERS
ELECTRIC ROBIN
REDSPACE
MATIVISION
 
RUNNERS
RACHEL STUART
CAM WHITELAW
JOSU   KELLY
LARISA HLINECKY GARCIA
PAULA DIEZ-ANDINO SANTONJA
MARIA  CORTAZAR SALCEDO
OSKAR FEENEY-MELLOR
 
TITLE MUSIC
BLACK CAVIAR
 

WITH SPECIAL THANKS
BOB BAKISH
DAVE LYNN

PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE
ANDY DERBYSHIRE

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RICHARD GODFREY