Advertisement

2014 MTV EMA Show Credits

HOST

NICKI MINAJ

--------------------------------------------------------

DIRECTOR

RUSSELL THOMAS
--------------------------------------------------------

PRODUCER
DEBBIE PHILLIPS

CO-PRODUCER
CHLOE MASON

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRUCE GILLMER
VOICE OVER
GARRY SPENCE

MUSIC TALENT PRODUCER
ALBERT SCHILCHER

CREATIVE CONSULTANT
PAUL CASLIN

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
FLORIAN WIEDER

LIGHTING DESIGNER
TOM KENNY

EVENT MANAGER
MAGGIE MOUZAKITIS

LINE PRODUCER
ELIZABETH FLOWERS

BAND PRODUCERS
SARAH CURRIE
JO MACKAY

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
EMMA RAMSAY

VT PRODUCER
LISA STOKOE

HEAD WRITER
ILYA COLAK-ANTIC

WRITERS
DAN SWIMER
JORDAN RUBIN

CAMERA SUPERVISOR
DAVE EMERY

VISION MIXERS
CHRIS WHITEROD
NICOLA HAMMOND

SOUND SUPERVISORS
TOBY ALINGTON
GARY MOORE

SENIOR FLOOR MANAGER
ROGER DEMPSTER

WARDROBE SUPERVISOR
ZOE HOLBOROUGH

MAKE UP DESIGNER
DEBBIE DANNELL

HAIR SUPERVISOR
PAULINE SIMMONS

TALENT & MUSIC
ALEX CRITCHLEY
ALLISON DAVID
ASHLEY HOPE
CLARE COOK
CHLOE FLETCHER
DAVID MOGENDORFF
ELYSE ZACCARO
ERIKA COLON
HANNAH COLSON
LAUREN HOFFMAN
LIZ CLARKSON
MELISSA SKYE
PAUL HOURICAN

CELEBRITY TALENT
BIANCA ACCA

TALENT OPERATIONS & CASTING MANAGER
CAROL BROCK

TALENT OPERATIONS
MARK SINTON
HOLLY HARDING
JOHN JOE O'DRISCOLL
EMMA EVANS
ZOE SNOWDEN
DAWN ABRAHAMS
TOM YEATES
EMMA KIRRAGE
DANNY MATTHEWS
MATT CLAYDEN
JO HUMPHREYS

TALENT LOGISTICS MANAGER
LYNNE ROBERTS

TALENT LOGISTICS
RACHEL MORRIS
EMMA WISEMAN
AMY MARTIN
MARIE DINES
RACH MACALISTER
NATALIE WISEMAN

VENUE
THE SSE HYDRO
JULIE MCKINNON
JACQUELINE ELDER

SPECIAL THANKS
GLASGOW CITY COUNCIL
GLASGOW CITY MARKETING BUREAU
EVENTSCOTLAND
VISIT SCOTLAND

TITLES & SHOW GRAPHICS
HELLO CHARLIE

AUDIO FX DESIGNER
DENNIS ALFAREZ

PROMOTION
MTV World Design studio Buenos Aires

PERFORMANCE SCREEN VISUALS
HELLO CHARLIE
GRAVITY

VT AP
CLAIRE POTHECARY

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
CEIRE DEERY

HOST PRODUCER
JASMINE DOTIWALA

VOICE OVER PRODUCER
RACHAEL DOWNEY

EVS PRODUCER
SOPHIE WAITE

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT
ANTHONY NORRIS

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
KIRSTEN THOMPSON
NATALIE TRUELOVE
MAGGIE SISSON

CHOREOGRAPHER
DAVID LEIGHTON

BAND PRODUCTION
HANNAH DAVIES
KEMI OMO
EMMA CHILD
STEVE THOMAS
JOSH HALLETT
LIAM LUNNISS

SITE PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
CHRIS TSANGARIDES

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
JESS OWEN
KIMBERLEY DESCAMPS
GEORGIA BONE
JOSH SPEAR

FINANCE
MAHMUD HUSEIN
CHRISTINA STRACUZZI

TRAVEL MANAGER
ANNA RIGOLLI

TRAVEL COORDINATOR
HANNAH SHERMAN

SCRIPT SUPERVISORS
LAURA VALLIS
LOUISE JOHNSON

OB PROJECT MANAGER
BOLKE BURNABY LAUTIER

OB CHIEF ENGINEER
PIM JANSSEN

OB PROJECT COORDINATOR
ANNIEK VERHAGEN

VISION ENGINEER
CHRIS METHVEN

STAGE MANAGER
MIKE GROVE

FLOOR MANAGERS
SIOBHAN O'DONNELL
ED SHARPE
MICHAEL MATHESON

ASSISTANT FLOOR MANAGERS
EMILY ASHER
SARA MARSHALL PAGE
DAVE ALLEN
ED MACLEOD
BRONWEN MURPHY
LOU MANSFIELD

TICKET MANAGEMENT
REBECCA KNIGHT
TOM MCMILLEN
SONJA BENAVIDEZ
CAROLE GROVE

FRONT OF HOUSE MANAGER
CHRISSY DRANSFIELD

AUDIENCE & CASTING
HENRY SHELDON
NATALIE GIBBON
AARON MAVINGA
LIAM MCTAGGART
GRANT PETERS
GABRIELLE BLAKE
OLIVIA LYTH
JUNIOR ADDO

DANCER AGENCY
AMCK DANCE

CAMERA OPERATORS
ALISTAIR MILLER
ANDRE SERAILLE
CURTIS DUNNE
DAVE EVANS
FLOOR BERKHEMER
GORDON INGLIS
JAMIE CARROLL
JOB SCHOLTZE
JOOST LAARAKKER
JULIAN HARRIES
MARJOLEIN HOITINGA
MIKE FORDE
NEIL ABBOTT
SHAUN WILLIS
TIM VAN DE VOORT

OB UNIT
UNITED

GRIP EQUIPMENT
EUROGRIP
PANAVISION

EDITORS
JAMIE CATERHAM ASHFORD
JAMES COLLETT
HAMISH LYONS
REG WRENCH

DUBBING MIXER
DAVID WOOLLEY

VT POST PRODUCTION
LEO MANNING JONES
BRUCE MCLAREN

EVS OPERATORS
SCOTT MACKENZIE
BILL HOLDEN
CORNE DE BRUNE

GRAPHICS OPERATOR
LEON GLOVER

AUTOCUE OPERATOR
SOPHIA WALKER

WARM UP ARTIST
DES CLARKE

SCREENS CONTROL
CHRIS SAUNDERS
RICHARD BURFORD
JOHN MONTAGUE
CHARLES WRIGHT

SCREENS PROJECTION
GUIDO RUYSSCHAERT
STEVE ACKEIN

HEAD RIGGERS
KEVIN MONKS
OZ MARSH

AERIAL RIGGING
FLYING BY FOY

MOTION CONTROL OPERATORS
STEVE WALSH
JAREK ZAJAC

CAD DRAUGHTING
RICHARD MEICHTRY

SET DESIGNER
MATTHIAS KUBLIK

SET CONSTRUCTION
HOLLANDSE HANDEN

STAGE CONSTRUCTION
STAGECO

LIGHTING CREW CHIEF
RICH GORROD

LIGHTING CONSOLE OPERATORS
ALEX PASSMORE
JONATHAN ROUSE

LIGHTING
AIDAN MCCABE
JOHN HETHERTON
GARETH MORGAN
WILLIAM GALLEGOS
GORDON TORRINGTON
CHRISTINE HENRY
SIMON ANDERSON
PETER MACDONALD
LUKE JACKSON
SIMON LYNCH

LIVE SOUND SUPERVISOR
COLIN PINK

LIVE SOUND
BRYAN GRANT
LEZ DWIGHT
PETE MCGLYNN
STEFAN KRISTA
CHRIS COXHEAD
NAHUEL GUTIERREZ SERRANO
JOSHUA LLOYD
SAPNA PATEL
WAYNE SARGEANT
NICO ROYAN
PAUL GARDINER
LUKE CHADWICK
BENJAMIN PHILLIPS

WARDROBE
AMEENA KARA CALLENDER
SUSIE GLATT
SIOBHAN DILLON
INDIA BANKS
OLIVER CRONK
LEE DESAI
SASKIA HOMAN
SAMANTHA CHONG
KYLE CALLANAN
JOANNE FOSTER

MAKE UP
AINSLIE CURRIE
THE URBANIST
GEMMA TYLER
HANNAH WYNNE
JODI FLANDERS
JULIA BENNISON
LEE MELROSE
MANDI ANDERSON
MARION MCCORMACK
MASON WILLIAMS
MOLLY SHERIDAN
REBECCA GAVIN

MAC
JO SCICULNA
CHER WEBB
CARRIE MARLEY
FIONA MCKAY
CLAIRE DRYDEN
AMY FORREST

HAIR
AMBER SWIFT
CAT NICHOLSON
COCO NETTEY
DARLENE SPARROW
DION THOMAS
INDIA MILLER
JASON MILLER
LYNSEY KERR
MARCO ARENA
MITCH LUMSDEN
NATALIE COLE
NEIL ROTHWELL
STEVEN SUCKLING
TAMMY WAUGH

MAKE UP SUPPLIERS
MAC

HEALTH & SAFETY ADVISOR
GARY LATHAN

SITE MANAGERS
LISA SHENTON
PETE BELL
PAUL BISSONI
CHRIS CADDY

SITE ASSISTANT
AIDEN HEROD

VIACOM RISK MANAGEMENT
MATT BARTHOLOW

DRESSING ROOM MANAGER
YVONNE RYAN

ACCREDITATION
LOOLOO MURPHY
JOANNE FOSTER
SIMONA FRENKEL

HEAD OF SECURITY
SIMON BATTERSBY

SHOWSEC SECURITY
ANDY EDWARDS
CRAIG BENNETT
DAVID STOTT
GLENN QUINN
GORDON BAIRD
IEUAN FURY
JOHN HADLAND
MARCIN SZYPERSKI
MARK LOGAN
MARTIN LEWIS
PAUL LEGGE
PHIL TAYLOR
RICHARD WATKINS
SCOTT ANDERSON
SIMON HOWARD
STEVE MCCAFFERTY
STEVE REYNOLDS

CATERING
THE BLEEDING HEART CATERING COMPANY

DISTRIBUTION & POWER
PARAGON POWER SERVICES

PYROS
QUANTUM SFX

TRUCKING
FLY BY NITE

RED CARPET
MARK GEORGE
TONY GRECH-SMITH
ALISTAIR CONNELLY
SOPHIE HUDA
HOLLY ENNESS
BEN LOWE
ADAM NEVILLE
STUART PRING

INSERT VT
ZOE COOK
SAM WRENCH
FRASER ISAAC
ADAM ROGERS
ALI MCDONALD

EMA OB

OB SHOW PRODUCER
JEZ BREADIN

OB PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE
SIL MCILVEEN

OB DIRECTOR
MATT ASKEM

OB LIGHTING DIRECTOR
EUGENE O'CONNOR

OB SET DESIGNER
SIMON BERESFORD

OB PRODUCTION MANAGER
ABI HEILBRON

VENUE
O2 ACADEMY GLASGOW

OB
STEVIE ASBURY
GRAHAM COCHRANE
TIM SUMMERHAYES
PHIL JENNINGS
MARK CAMERON
SANDE DEMPSTER
MANIQUE RATNER
KIRSTY DURMAN
OLI METCALFE
DEREK PENNELL
CHAS BARBER
DAX DEBICE
DAVID COLLIER
GARETH LAIRD-JONES
HARRIET SHEARD
MENNO TEUNISSEN
ARJAN VAN LOON
FLORIS MOLIJIN

INTERNATIONAL NEWS VIGNETTES
PETRA SCHWIMMBECK
BECCA DUDLEY
BLUEY ROBINSON
GARETH BUTTERS
JOANNE DORKEN
PETER ELLIOT
VENETIA FALCONER
TOM MOLYNEUX
MICHAEL PELL
LEWIS RUMBOL
STEVE THOMPSON
RICK WALKER
THEO WATT
AMANDO YERE

SVP & GENERAL COUNSEL, BUSINESS & LEGAL AFFAIRS
ROGER JAMES

BUSINESS & LEGAL AFFAIRS
RICHARD FINER
LORILEE GATES
KATRINA LAJUNEN
MICHAEL LANDAU
MARCO MORAES
LAURA PERKINS
JAMES SMITH
SUSANNAH VERITY

COMPLIANCE
LUKE BRIERS
DOREEN DEICKE
STEPHEN DUNCAN
BARRY LUPTON
ALANA MARTIN
CORY PETERS

MUSIC & MEDIA LICENSING
KAREN ADAMS
ASHLING ROCHE
ERIK TOMLIN

SPONSORSHIP & EVENT MARKETING
CHRIS SHAW
MARK SWIFT
KATHY O'BRIEN
RUSSELL SAMUEL
BEN HACK
ISABELLA ARNDT
ROSE PALMER
ANTHEA ROY
RICHIE GAGE
ANN BERGSTROM
KRISSY SHIPLEY
LIANA LINDENBERG
GEMMA SAVAGE
HELEN ROBINSON
HANNA GORDON
UNA CARNEY
MELISSA TERRELONGE

FLIGHTS & HOTELS
LINDA MACARTNEY
TIAGO PALHARES
SAM WEAVER
BECS RYAN
MARJORY BROWN
SOPHIE RANDALL
INDI THARMANAYAGAM
SOPHIE LYNCH

TALENT TRANSPORT
MARIE ELISABETH RUMENS
THALIA ERWIN
GUIDO BALANZINO
ALYSON BICKERSTETH
ELVIRA BRUNS
CLAUDIA CLARKE
ARTHUR KOK
MARK MIDDLEMAS
ELENA MUENSTERMANN
RAJ SETHI
RAHUL TALWAR
BEAT THE STREET

TRAFFIC
MIKE CHAIKIN
STEWART ARTHUR
DAN HUGHES
MEARNES EXCLUSIVE TRAVEL

BROADCAST ENGINEERING
WILLEMIJN OUT
LUKE WHEELER
ADAM PARDY
SIMON BONHAM CARTER
PAUL NEWTON
PAUL CAMUS
MATT OKOTIE
AVRIL CLAYSON
ROB MUIR
SIMON STURGES
PETE KAVANAGH
JOHNNY PEMBURY
JESSE RENCKENS
MARCO VAN TONGEREN
EDWIN VAN WIERINGEN
CHRISTIAN EIKENS
VLADISLOVAS MICKUS
VITOR FERNANDES
GABIJA SOLTANAITE
GERBEN JOUSTRA

LONDON POST PRODUCTION
RICHARD MILES
DANIEL STAPLEY
TOM EVANS
JEREMY GARLAND
JON YATES
MARCO BELTRAMI
MICK CORR
SCOTT BAXTER
REBECCA HODGSON

INTERNATIONAL CONTENT MANAGEMENT & STRATEGY
CAROLINE IORNS
JEFF DAVIDSON
SARAH RAMPLIN
JONATHAN CREIGHTON
LAURA LEE
EMILY ALDOUS
CHRIS FULLER
HEIDI MULLER

LONDON MEDIA DESK CONTENT OPERATIONS
FERGUS BOYCE
PER APELQVIST
CHRIS BRYAN
RICHARD DAVIES
TOBY FORDHAM
STEPHEN THOMAS
KRISZTINA MATLOCSI
ALEX TOTH

MEDIA OPERATIONS / QUALITY CONTROL
JAN-HENDRIK HEIN
DAVIDE CORREIA
SEBASTIEN WHITE
THOMAS BRANDI
ALBA VEGA-MULET

LANGUAGE OPERATIONS
MARK HARRISON
MARIA KOKKOU
ANGHARAD EVANS

INTERNATIONAL CHANNEL MANAGEMENT
DARREN EMERSON

TECHNOLOGY
DARREN MONKSFIELD
ANDREW BURKITT
DAMIAN EVANS
MICHAEL DUNBAR
ANDREW MEAD

PRESS
JULIA PHELPS
KATE LAVERGE
MATT BAKER
SEEMA ALIBHAI
POLLY STEVENS
ROBERTA DUMAN
SHERI LADNER
KELLY TODD
JENNY NEEDHAM
ALICIA HOSKING
DIANE SANTALL
ANNA DALLY
SHARLOTTE RITCHIE
SEAN MCNALLY
JULIA BESLEY
AMY GOEGHEGAN
FIONA RAISBECK
JADE REUBEN
MARI TALAI
CHRISTINA RINGSTROM

DIGITAL MEDIA
KARMELINA PAROUKA
CHRIS WHITTINGHAM
MAGGIE CHAU
VALERIA MENICONZI
KATHERINE RAYMOND
GUY LEE
MEGAN SUGRUE
SEAN MURPHY
MATT ANDERSON
SARAH KHAN
CY CARY
DANIEL ABRAHAM
ALEC HENDRY
PIETA MCCRUM
ROBBIE MCHUGH
MICHAEL CURRELL
LAURA WHITMORE
TOM BARBER
CHARLEY READ
MATT FEHRINGER
SALWA ISHTIHAR
JONATHAN MATHIESEN
JESSIE REYES
MARK GROB
SREENIVAS REDDY
CIRO GRBAVAC
MACIEJ PRZEOR
JAVIER ESPANA
EUGENIO LATTANZIO
CRISTIAN ROMANGNOLI

TITLE MUSIC
ALESSO

WITH SPECIAL THANKS
BOB BAKISH

--------------------------------------------------------


PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE
ANDY DERBYSHIRE

--------------------------------------------------------


EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RICHARD GODFREY

--------------------------------------------------------


FOR A FULL LIST OF CREDITS PLEASE VISIT
credits.mtvema.com


DEDICATED TO OUR FRIEND DERRICK ZIEBA WHO MADE THE EMA SOUND AWESOME FROM 1997-2013. SADLY MISSED