Advertisement

2016 MTV EMA Show Credits

HOST                                                           

BEBE REXHA
 

DIRECTOR                                      

RUSSELL THOMAS
 
PRODUCER                                     
DEBBIE PHILLIPS
 
CO-PRODUCER
CHLOE MASON
 

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER  


BRUCE GILLMER 
VOICE OVER
MARIJNE VAN DER VLUGT
 
MUSIC TALENT PRODUCER                                                                                          
ALBERT SCHILCHER
 
CREATIVE DIRECTOR
PAUL CASLIN
 
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
JULIO HIMEDE
 
LIGHTING DESIGNER
TOM KENNY
 
EVENT MANAGER
MAGGIE MOUZAKITIS
 
LINE PRODUCER
ELIZABETH FLOWERS
 
FRONT OF HOUSE PRODUCER
CHRISSY DRANSFIELD
 
BAND PRODUCERS
SARAH CURRIE
JO MACKAY
 
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
EMMA RAMSAY
 
SCRIPT PRODUCER
LISA STOKOE
 
RED CARPET PRESENTERS
LAURA WHITMORE
SWAY CALLOWAY
 
VIGNETTES PRESENTER
BECCA DUDLEY
 
WRITERS
STEVEN MURPHY
AIDEN SPACKMAN
DAN SWIMER
 
CELEBRITY TALENT
BIANCA ACCA
 
SEGMENT PRODUCER
CEIRE DEERY
 

TALENT & MUSIC

ASHLEY HOPE
CHLOE FLETCHER
DWAYNE GORDON-HARRIS
ERIKA COLON
JOE HORSMAN
JOHN BELL
MELISSA SKYE
 
CAMERA SUPERVISOR
DAVE EMERY
 
VISION MIXERS
CHRIS WHITEROD
NICOLA HAMMOND
 
SOUND SUPERVISORS
TOBY ALINGTON
GARY MOORE
 
SENIOR FLOOR MANAGER
ROGER DEMPSTER
 
WARDROBE SUPERVISOR
ZOE HOLBOROUGH
 
MAKE UP DESIGNER
DEBBIE DANNELL
 
HAIR SUPERVISOR
PAULINE SIMMONS
 
TALENT OPERATIONS MANAGERS
CAROL BROCK
MARK SINTON
           
TALENT LOGISTICS MANAGER
LYNNE ROBERTS
 
AUDIENCE MANAGER
HENRY SHELDON
 
PRESS
JANICE GATTI
KATE LAVERGE
MATT BAKER
POLLY STEVENS
SEEMA ALIBHAI
GAYLE GAVIOLA
CHRISTINA RINGSTROM
MARI TALAI
MAGGIE HOLLANDER
SHARLOTTE RITCHIE
KELLY TODD
ANNA DALLY
JACO PEERINGA
CLAUDIA LODA
ADELINE ONG
FARAH CHERIF
FRANCES ACQUAAH
SEAN MCNALLY
ALEX PARRISH
 
VENUE
ROTTERDAM AHOY
PETER VAN DER VEER
JURGEN HOEKSTRA
ROSANNE SPRONK
 
SPECIAL THANKS
CITY OF ROTTERDAM
ROTTERDAM FESTIVALS
ROTTERDAM PARTNERS
NETHERLANDS STUDENT ORCHESTRA
 

BROADCAST GRAPHIC DESIGN

BLINKTV
 
Promotion
MTV World Design studio Buenos AiresPERFORMANCE SCREEN VISUALS
GRAVITY

VT PRODUCER

CLAIRE POTHECARY
 
HOST PRODUCER
JASMINE DOTIWALA
 
VOICE OVER PRODUCER
RACHAEL DOWNEY
 
EVS PRODUCER
SOPHIE WAITE
 
PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
TOM MOLYNEUX
AISLING MURPHY
CHARLOTTE KEDDIE
 
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT
ANTHONY NORRIS
 
PRODUCTION FINANCE MANAGER
MAGGIE SISSON
 
BAND PRODUCTION MANAGER
KIRSTEN THOMPSON
 
BAND PRODUCTION
ALEX HULME
JAY BARTMANIS
YAN WOLFF
 
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
DOMINIC ACCA
EDIE GODFREY
 
FINANCE
TRACEY RUFF
CHRISTINA STRACUZZI
DORA BERECZ
 
TRAVEL MANAGER
ANNA RIGOLLI
 
TRAVEL COORDINATOR                                                                                                      
ALICE CROCKER
 
SCRIPT SUPERVISORS
LAURA VALLIS
LOUISE JOHNSON
 
OB PROJECT MANAGER
BOLKE BURNABY LAUTIER
 
VISION SUPERVISOR
PIM JANSSEN
 
OB PROJECT COORDINATOR
ANNIEK VERHAGEN
 
INTERCOM SUPERVISOR
HILBERT FLOKSTRA
 
STAGE MANAGER
MIKE GROVE
 
CAMERA OPERATORS
ALEX DODD
ALI MILLER
ANDRE SERAILLE
DAVE EVANS
FLOOR BERKHEMER
JAMIE CARROLL
JOB SCHOLTZE
JOOST LAARAKKER
MARJOLEIN HOITINGA
MARK SAYERS
MENNO TEUNISSEN
MORITZ GREVEN
NICK WHEELER
SHAUN WILLIS
TIM VAN DE VOORT
TOM BIERBAUMER
 
FLOOR MANAGERS
SIOBHAN O'DONNELL
ED SHARPE
MICHAEL MATHESON
 

ASSISTANT FLOOR MANAGERS

DAVE ALLEN
ED MACLEOD
EMILY ASHER
LOU MANSFIELD
VICKY WILLIAMS
SONIA ACHESON
 
TICKET MANAGEMENT  
REBECCA KNIGHT
TOM MCMILLEN
SONJA BENAVIDEZ
CAROLE GROVE
 
TALENT LOGISTICS
RACHEL MORRIS
KERI SMITH
AMY MARTIN
SAM GUNNION
NIAMH COSTELLO
MARIE DINES
JAYME RATNER
SHARON WILLIAMS 
 
TALENT OPERATIONS
BECKIE BAIO
BRYONY WHITE
DIGGY HICKS-LITTLE
EMMA EVANS
EMMA KIRRAGE
GABY DISANDOLO
JOANNE HUMPHREYS
LIAM MCTAGGART
MATT CLAYDEN
NATALIE GIBBON
NATTY TARASKEVICS
SEAN WILLIAMS
TOM YEATES
 
AUDIENCE MANAGEMENT
OLIVIA LYTH
CHARLOTTE MILLER
DENZEL NKEMNACHO
GABRIELLE BLAKE
HOLLY BENNETT
JOSH SPEAR
LILY LYTH
OTIS DOMINIQUE
STEVE MARTIN
 
CHOREOGRAPHER
LIAM LUNNISS
 
DANCER AGENCY
AMCK DANCE
 
OB UNIT
UNITED
 
GRIP EQUIPMENT
JELLE ECTOR
 
EDITOR
REG WRENCH
 
VT POST PRODUCTION
LEO MANNING JONES
JAMIE CATERHAM-ASHFORD
HAMISH LYONS
LEAF TROUP
 
EVS OPERATORS
SCOTT MACKENZIE
BILL HOLDEN
CORNE DE BRUNE
 
GRAPHICS OPERATOR
LEON GLOVER
 
AUTOCUE OPERATOR
ELLA RIGBY LEWENSTEIN
 
WARM UP ARTISTS
EDSON DA GRACA
DJ SMASH
 
MTV BENELUX
CHEREEN GAYADIN
LIANNE DORSCHEIDT
MAAIKE ENDERS-VERBRUGGE
MARLIN MASTENBROEK
MAURICE HOLS
NOESJKA VAN DER HELM
SASKIA BAAIJ–VERHOEVEN
 
SCREENS CONTROL
CHRIS SAUNDERS
CONNIE GLOVER
RICHARD BURFORD
RICHARD PORTER
DANIEL GRAY
 
SCREENS & PROJECTION
FABER AV
 
HEAD RIGGERS
KEVIN MONKS
OZ MARSH
 
AERIAL RIGGING
FLYING BY FOY
 
MOTION CONTROL OPERATORS
JAREK ZAJAC
AARON RACKHAM
 
CAD DRAUGHTING
RICHARD MEICHTRY
 
TECHNICAL ART DIRECTOR
MALCOLM BIRKETT
 
SET CONSTRUCTION
UNBRANDED EXPERIENCE
 
STAGE CONSTRUCTION
STAGECO
 
LIGHTING CREW CHIEF
RICH GORROD
 
LIGHTING CONSOLE OPERATORS
ALEX PASSMORE
JONATHAN ROUSE
 
LIGHTING
JOHN HETHERTON
GARETH MORGAN
WILLIAM GALLEGOS
CHRIS HENRY
PETER MACDONALD
GEORGE BAKER
CHRIS ROSS
SIMON LYNCH
MARK HOLLIS
HARVEY FITZPATRICK
 
LIVE SOUND SUPERVISOR
COLIN PINK
 
LIVE SOUND
BRYAN GRANT
LEZ DWIGHT
DEE MILLER
CHRIS COXHEAD
NAHUEL GUTIERREZ
WARREN GRIMSLEY
TRISTIAN FARROW
SERGIY ZHYTIKOV
STEFAN KRISTA
LUKE COHEN
ALESSANDRO CESTARO
ZOLTAN PAULI
BARRY MACLEOD
ANDREW ANDREOU
MICHAEL GIBBARD
JASON THOMAS
 
WARDROBE
AMEENA KARA CALLENDER
SUSIE GLATT
SAMANTHA CHONG
JOANNE FOSTER
BELLA FERRETTI
LEE DESAI
FRANCES ROBERTSON-RICHIE
JO HENG
KAYLEE PARKS
SOPHEA BAILEY
BRADY ALLEN
 
MAKE UP
AINSLIE CURRIE
BOBBIE ROSS
CARRIE MARLEY
CLAIRE DE GRAFT
DOMINIC GRIFFIN
EMMA WHITE TURLE
JODY FLANDERS
LISA MEJUTO
MANDI ANDERSON
MASON WILLIAMS
REBECCA GAVIN
THE URBANIST
TONI VASILI
 
MAC
JO SCICLUNA
CONNIE MAN
JIMMY STAM
NIKKIE THOMPSON
STEVEN VLIEGENTHART
 
HAIR
COCO NETTEY
CRAIG PURVES
DION THOMAS
HENRIK TORP
MARCO ARENA
MITCH LUMSDEN
NEAVE NORGATE
NEIL ROTHWELL
PAUL HASKELL
SHARON ROBINSON
 
MAKE UP SUPPLIERS
M.A.C COSMETICS
 
HAIR PRODUCT SUPPORT
REDKEN
 
HAIR TOOLS
MARCO ARENA TOOLS
NK-EXTENSIONS
 
LOCAL PRODUCTION CONSULTANT
JACK SMALE
 
HEALTH & SAFETY ADVISOR
GARY LATHAN
 
EVENT PRODUCTION MANAGER
LISA SHENTON
 
EVENT PRODUCTION
PETE BELL
PAUL BISSONI
CHRIS CADDY
 
VIACOM RISK MANAGEMENT
MATT BARTHOLOW
 
DRESSING ROOM MANAGER
YVONNE RYAN
 
ACCREDITATION
LOOLOO MURPHY
JOANNE FOSTER
DANIELA SIEGERT
SARAH SOFFE
 
HEAD OF SECURITY
SIMON BATTERSBY
 
SHOWSEC - SECURITY
MARK LOGAN
IEUAN FURY
JOHN HADLAND
MARTIN LEWIS
MICHAEL ASIMONYE
DAVID STOTT
JOHN HADLAND
KEITH ETCHELLS
RICHARD WATKINS
SCOTT ANDERSON
SIMON HOWARD
STEVE MCCAFFERTY
SERKAN TURSON
LIAM FISH
LEE HAZELDINE
 
CATERING
THE BLEEDING HEART CATERING COMPANY
 
POWER & DISTRIBUTION
POWERSHOP
 
PYROS
QUANTUM SFX
 
LASERS
ER PRODUCTIONS
 
TRUCKING
FLY BY NITE
 
RED CARPET
STUART MCFEAT
TONY GRECH-SMITH
JEZ BREADIN
SOPHIE HUDA
NATALIE TRUELOVE
DAN ROOKE
ADAM NEVILLE
STUART PRING
 
INSERT VT
SAM WRENCH
BUD GALLIMORE
OCTAVIA LANDY
FRASER ISAAC
 
INTERNATIONAL VIGNETTES
STEVIE ASBURY
VENETIA FALCONER
AMIE JACKSON
JACK LIGHTFOOT
SAMMY NUTT
STEVE THOMPSON
ARYAN JAUREQUI
PAUL BROERS
 
BUSINESS & LEGAL AFFAIRS
SUSANNAH VERITY
RICHARD FINER
LORILEE GATES
MICHAEL LANDAU 
JAMES SMITH
ILLANA FRANKLIN
ROSIE BOYLE
SARAH LENNON
ULUGBEK GULOMOV
CHARLOTTE KARTHAUS
BIBI CITROEN
 
COMPLIANCE
STEPHEN DUNCAN
JUSTIN FORSTER
DOREEN DEICKE
PETER GODFREY
ANDREW TRUSSLER
LUKE BRIERS
                           
MUSIC & MEDIA LICENSING 
ASHLING ROCHE
KAREN ADAMS
ERIK TOMLIN
HELEN KING
 
VELOCITY INTERNATIONAL 
PHILIP BOURCHIER O'FERRALL
LEE SEARS
RUSSELL SAMUEL
ANN BERGSTROM
LIANA LINDENBERG
DAVID SPREI
ALISTAIR THOMPSON
ISABELLA ARNDT
UNA CARNEY
MELISSA TERRELONGE
TOM MORGAN
 
TALENT TRANSPORT MANAGER
MARIE ELISABETH RUMENS BALANZINO
 
TALENT TRANSPORT
THALIA ERWIN
GUIDO BALANZINO
ALYSON BICKERSTETH
EDMEE BLEEKEMOLLEM
ELVIRA BRUNS
CLAUDIA CLARKE
CATERINA CLAUSETTI
ANTOINE D'AGOSTINO
ARTHUR KOK
RAJ SETHI
STAN STRICKLAND
BEAT THE STREET
 
TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT
MIKE CHAIKIN
DAN HUGHES
TRAFFIC SUPPORT
RIWEST TRAFFIC & EVENTS
 
BROADCAST TECHNOLOGY
MTS GLOBAL
 
INTERNATIONAL CONTENT MANAGEMENT & STRATEGY
CAROLINE IORNS
SARAH RAMPLIN
MARK HARRISON
JONATHAN CREIGHTON
LAURA LEE
EMILY ALDOUS
CHRIS FULLER
HEIDI MULLER
 
IMM MEDIA DESK
 
IMM LANGUAGE OPERATIONS
 
IMM CHANNEL OPERATIONS
 
INTERNATIONAL CHANNEL MANAGEMENT
PENNY LEVESCONTE
PATRICK POWER
 
TECHNOLOGY
DARREN MONKSFIELD
ANDREW BURKITT
MICHAEL DUNBAR
ARIF RASHID
DANIEL EDWARDS
 
DIGITAL MEDIA
KARMELINA PAROUKA
CHRIS WHITTINGHAM
VALERIA MENICONZI
MEGAN SUGRUE
KATHERINE HOWLEY
LESLEY STEELE
MATT FEHRINGER
DANIEL ABRAHAM
ALEC HENDRY
PETRA SCHWIMMBECK
ABI HEILBRON
JAMES BARNES
HOLLY FLYNN
CHARLEY READ
 
'GREEN DAY "BULLET IN A BIBLE" FOOTAGE COURTESY OF WARNER MUSIC'
 
ORCHESTRA FOR LUKAS GRAHAM BY COPENHAGEN PHIL
CONDUCTED BY JAMES MORGAN, ARRANGED BY MORTEN RISTORP AND NIKOLAI BØGELUND
 
TITLE MUSIC
PERTURBATOR
 
WITH SPECIAL THANKS
BOB BAKISH
 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE
ANDY DERBYSHIRE
 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RICHARD GODFREY

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
FOR A FULL LIST OF CREDITS PLEASE VISIT
credits.mtvema.com